Time Attendance DevicesUnionCommunity

    UBio-X Pro Lite

    UBio-X Pro Lite compact multi-biometric attendance terminal for SMB offices needing face and fingerprint clocking at lower cost

    Compact multi-biometric attendance terminal for SMB offices needing face and fingerprint clocking at an accessible price.

    UBio-X Pro Lite
    Genuine Product
    Fast Delivery
    Warranty Included

    Brand

    UnionCommunity
    Specifications
    ModelUBio-X Pro Lite
    AuthenticationFace, Fingerprint, Card
    Form FactorCompact wall-mount
    ConnectivityTCP/IP
    Key Features
    • Lite variant of the UBio-X Pro series for SMB budgets
    • Face and fingerprint verification on one device
    • Compact chassis for receptions and corridor mounting
    • TCP/IP sync to UBio Alpeta or UNIS attendance software
    • Cost-effective buddy-punching prevention for growing teams

    Standards & Certifications

    CEFCCKCRoHS

    Interested in UBio-X Pro Lite?

    Request a quote or schedule a product demo with our team across the UAE.

    Applications

    Who Uses the UBio-X Pro Lite in the UAE?

    The UBio-X Pro Lite from UnionCommunity serves organisations across Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Sharjah, and the wider GCC.

    🏒

    Corporate Offices

    Deploy the UBio-X Pro Lite at staff entrances for reliable compact SMB face and fingerprint clocking and MOHRE-ready attendance logging across Dubai and Abu Dhabi offices.

    🏭

    Industrial Sites

    Use the UBio-X Pro Lite at factory gates and warehouse doors where UnionCommunity UBio accuracy and networked reporting matter most.

    🏫

    Education Campuses

    Faculty and administrative clocking with UBio-X Pro Lite terminals managed centrally via UBio Alpeta or UNIS.

    πŸ₯

    Healthcare Facilities

    Secure clinical staff attendance with the UBio-X Pro Lite while maintaining hygiene and access policies at restricted doors.

    πŸ›’

    Retail and Hospitality

    Multi-branch teams clock in on the UBio-X Pro Lite with central HR visibility for shift and overtime compliance.

    πŸ—οΈ

    Construction and Compounds

    Site offices and compound gates use the UBio-X Pro Lite for contractor and crew verification with UnionCommunity software.

    UBio-X Pro Lite: UnionCommunity UBio Time Attendance Terminal for the UAE

    The UBio-X Pro Lite is a UnionCommunity UBio biometric terminal supplied by VertiLinks for organisations across Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Sharjah, and the wider GCC. Designed for compact SMB face and fingerprint clocking, it helps UAE employers eliminate buddy punching, automate shift records, and produce audit-ready attendance data for payroll and MOHRE compliance. VertiLinks provides genuine hardware, site survey, installation, enrolment support, and integration with UBio Alpeta or UNIS.

    UBio-X Pro Lite brings the UBio-X Pro series to SMB budgets with compact wall-mount chassis, face and fingerprint verification, and TCP/IP sync to UBio Alpeta or UNIS. Ideal for receptions and corridor mounting where enterprise panels are unnecessary.

    Why UAE Organisations Choose the UBio-X Pro Lite

    VertiLinks configures departments, shifts, grace periods, and overtime rules before go-live so the UBio-X Pro Lite produces usable attendance exports from day one. Whether you need a single reception unit or a multi-site UnionCommunity estate, our team validates network design, power, mounting height, and payroll export formats during commissioning.

    Procurement and Support from VertiLinks

    Request a written quotation for the UBio-X Pro Lite with quantities, site locations, and software requirements. VertiLinks responds within 24 hours with pricing, lead times, warranty terms, and optional annual maintenance for firmware, template management, and expansion planning.

    Buyer's Guide

    How to Specify the UBio-X Pro Lite

    Follow these steps to ensure you specify the correct UBio-X Pro Lite for your UAE organisation's requirements.

    1

    Confirm Capacity Needs

    Match your current and projected headcount to the UBio-X Pro Lite user and template limits, or plan multiple units per entrance.

    2

    Choose Mounting Environment

    Verify indoor vs outdoor rating, mounting height, lighting, and cable paths before ordering the UBio-X Pro Lite.

    3

    Select Management Software

    Confirm UBio Alpeta, UNIS, or your HRMS accepts exports from UnionCommunity UBio terminals before procurement.

    4

    Plan Credentials

    Decide fingerprint, face, card, or multi-factor enrolment workflows for employees, contractors, and visitors.

    5

    Schedule Installation

    Book VertiLinks installation, enrolment, and training so the UBio-X Pro Lite goes live with clean attendance data.

    FAQ

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Common questions about the UBio-X Pro Lite from our UAE customers.

    Need Help with UBio-X Pro Lite?

    Request a quote with our best pricing and expert consultation from our UAE-based team.